Apr 27 - 07:00:08 |
|
Post Reply | Post new topic | Page: [ <<< - << - < ] … 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 … [ > - >> - >>> ] |
Rate the last movie you watched. | Started by: Adonis on Aug 26, '18 14:39 |
Havana Darkness - an actual waste of time. it starts off teasing it could be a cheap saw rip off onle to become boring trash, 2/10 |
|
Reply by: OldBumMaggy at Jun 02, '20 23:32 | |
Report Post | Tip |
Uncut gems 7/10 |
|
Reply by: Branch at Jun 03, '20 00:43 | |
Report Post | Tip |
Crown Vic, enjoyable cop movie. I'd give it a 8/10. |
|
Reply by: Cyclops at Jun 03, '20 00:54 | |
Report Post | Tip |
Cellular with Jason Statham a bit silly but watchable - based in LA - but he is the bad guy in this film |
|
Reply by: Geneva at Jun 04, '20 09:30 | |
Report Post | Tips: 1 / Total: $20,000 Tip |
Last watched Tolkien - probably give it a 7/10. |
|
Reply by: zings at Jun 04, '20 11:15 | |
Report Post | Tip |
Nocturnal Animals Brilliant movie with great performances by Jake Gyllenhal and Amy Adams 8/10 |
|
Reply by: Bane at Jun 04, '20 11:34 | |
Report Post | Tip |
The Island (2005) Starring Ewen Mcgregor and Scarlet Johansen I love a good scifi and this one of my top 10 I'd say |
|
Reply by: Nomad at Jun 06, '20 00:04 | |
Report Post | Tip |
The last movie I watched was the second edition of the new Jumanji movies. I would not recommend it they go off on tangents that take away from the main storyline. I would give this a 5 out of 10 |
|
Reply by: Radagar at Jun 06, '20 00:20 | |
Report Post | Tip |
Bloodshot. It was different, but also a good movie. 8/10 |
|
Reply by: Jericho at Jun 06, '20 00:37 | |
Report Post | Tip |
I was watching under the doom but it got very boring and had to turn the channel |
|
Reply by: OlenWoodward at Jun 06, '20 02:21 | |
Report Post | Tip |
V for Vendetta 10/10 Absolute classic |
|
Reply by: Frozone at Jun 06, '20 03:53 | |
Report Post | Tip |
Killing Gunther on Netflix 7.5/10. Silly, stupid, funny. Arnold Schwarzenegger was absolutely hilarious. |
|
Reply by: Billy_Russo at Jun 06, '20 17:47 | |
Report Post | Tip |
As above so below 6.5/10. |
|
Reply by: Cinnamon at Jun 07, '20 00:05 | |
Report Post | Tip |
Silence of the lambs an oldie but still a good movie 8/10 |
|
Reply by: Clarkson at Jun 11, '20 17:30 | |
Report Post | Tip |
The Crow - an absolute cult classic, I really like it. I think you either do or you don't. 8/10 for me. |
|
Reply by: Starlight at Jun 12, '20 00:44 | |
Report Post | Tip |
Matrix, it was shit. A movie made well before it should've been |
|
Reply by: Valiant at Jun 12, '20 02:17 | |
Report Post | Tip |
Watched Dead Poets Society. Still a great movie. 10/10 |
|
Reply by: Spiels at Jun 12, '20 02:31 | |
Report Post | Tip |
Extortion - 4/10. Started well, got ridiculous, ended rather abruptly. |
|
Reply by: Cinnamon at Jun 12, '20 02:40 | |
Report Post | Tip |
American Pie for the 264th time. Still as good as it was! | |
Reply by: gestra at Jun 14, '20 08:49 | |
Report Post | Tip |
Brian Banks
10/10 |
|
Reply by: Karmen at Jun 15, '20 15:04 | |
Report Post | Tip |
Post Reply | View All Threads | Page: [ <<< - << - < ] … 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 … [ > - >> - >>> ] |
Minimum $20,000